Orlando CCM
Wildwood, Florida, United States (Federal)
Orlando CCM — OTHER in Florida (Federal BOP listing).
Profile fields are based on the Federal Bureau of Prisons facility listing. Narrative sections are neutral framing only; confirm all operational detail with the Federal Bureau of Prisons.
Contacting and visiting
- Address
- 6303 COUNTY ROAD 500, Wildwood, Florida 34785
- Phone
- 352-254-6140
Rules and services change. Check with the prison or the official service before you visit, send money or post anything. Prisons Online is an independent directory, not an official government service.
At a glance
- Security / category
- Multi
- Operator
- Federal Bureau of Prisons
- Capacity
- Not listed
- Opened
- Not listed
- Predominant function
- Other BOP facility type
- Type (listing)
- OTHER
- Facility type (BOP)
- OTHER
Capacity and opening year are not listed for this establishment. Check the official operator's page for current figures.
What type of prison is Orlando CCM?
Orlando CCM is listed as a Multi OTHER site. Function: Other BOP facility type.
Overview
Orlando CCM is a Federal Bureau of Prisons (OTHER) facility in Florida. Security level shown here is a simplified directory label, not a substitute for official BOP classification.
How to visit Orlando CCM
For visiting information, contact the facility on 352-254-6140 or check the official BOP facility page. Visit arrangements vary by facility, so always confirm directly before booking.
Planning a prison visit to Orlando CCM
Most jurisdictions require you to book visits through an official channel, and slots can fill quickly. Read the establishment’s published visitor rules well ahead of time—ID, dress codes, and what you may bring are not standardised across sites. Expect real differences between prisons: what applies at one location may not apply at another, even within the same country.
For a step-by-step overview, read how prison visits work — then confirm every rule with the operator for this establishment.
Orlando CCM facility details
Located at 6303 COUNTY ROAD 500, 34785, Orlando CCM can be contacted on 352-254-6140.
Where is Orlando CCM located?
Orlando CCM is based in Wildwood, in the Florida area of United States (Federal). Coordinates: 28.7596, -82.0012.
Prison visiting guides
Related articles
Sponsored
Next steps from this listing
Other prisons in Florida
Related prisons
Other federal sites in the same state or with the same facility-type code where available, then other US federal listings in this import.
No photograph in this directory
No facility photo on file; we do not use generic stand-ins for named sites.
Coleman I USP
USP (United States Penitentiary)
Coleman I USP — USP in Florida (Federal BOP listing).
No photograph in this directory
No facility photo on file; we do not use generic stand-ins for named sites.
Coleman Ii USP
USP (United States Penitentiary)
Coleman Ii USP — USP in Florida (Federal BOP listing).
No photograph in this directory
No facility photo on file; we do not use generic stand-ins for named sites.
Coleman Low FCI
FCI (Federal Correctional Institution)
Coleman Low FCI — FCI in Florida (Federal BOP listing).
No photograph in this directory
No facility photo on file; we do not use generic stand-ins for named sites.
Coleman Med FCI
FCI (Federal Correctional Institution)
Coleman Med FCI — FCI in Florida (Federal BOP listing).
No photograph in this directory
No facility photo on file; we do not use generic stand-ins for named sites.
Marianna FCI
FCI (Federal Correctional Institution)
Marianna FCI — FCI in Florida (Federal BOP listing).
No photograph in this directory
No facility photo on file; we do not use generic stand-ins for named sites.
Miami CCM
Other BOP facility type
Miami CCM — OTHER in Florida (Federal BOP listing).
No photograph in this directory
No facility photo on file; we do not use generic stand-ins for named sites.
Miami FCI
FCI (Federal Correctional Institution)
Miami FCI — FCI in Florida (Federal BOP listing).
No photograph in this directory
No facility photo on file; we do not use generic stand-ins for named sites.
Miami FDC
FDC (Federal Detention Center)
Miami FDC — FDC in Florida (Federal BOP listing).
Sponsored